Home    Products    Optical Systems    Nodes

A Simply
Perfect
Network.


Optical
Systems

Nodes at a glance

Advantages, properties and details

 


 

ONH – Micro Fibre Node
  • Constant RF-Output level at wide optical Input power range
  • RF-Output Level: 80/96/99 dBµV
  • Connection of few ONH to the optical CATV-network (FTTH)
  • HFC and RFoG Networks
  • Ultra low noise DFB-laser with isolator in burst mode operation
  • Internal WDM-filter US/DS wavelength for RFog applications
  • Remote controllable in DS and US due to FOSTRA-F receiver module
ONB – Mini Fibre Node
  • Constant RF-Output Level at wide optical Input power range
  • RF-Output Level: 110 dBµV
  • Connection of few ONH/ONB to the optical CATV-network (FTTH)
  • HFC and RFoG Networks
  • Ultra low noise CWDM DFB-laser with Burst- and CW-Mode (SCTE compliant) 
  • One fiber design with integrated DWDM filter
  • Upstream with Diplexer RLK 565-1/585-1 selectable
  • Remote controllable in DS and US due to FOSTRA-F receiver module
  • Optional remote power
  • Availabe with GPON-Bypass
ONC – Medium Fibre Node
  • Compact node with modular return way
  • Very high RF-output Level and dynamic range, 2 Outputs
  • RF-Output Level: 114 dBµV
  • Connection of several ONC to the optical CATV-network (FTTC)
  • HFC and RFoG Networks
  • Ultra-low noise DFB-laser with burst or CW-mode (SCTE compliant)
  • Optical Level control (OLC) based on optical Input power
  • 7-Segment Display for various Monitoring Options and easy control
  • Internal fiber splice management with WDM clip
  • Optional remote power
  • Return way Transmitter available in CWDM grid (1270-1610 nm)
OFT – Optical FiberTwist Node
  • Self-Installation Fiber Node
  • One base unit
  • Various Interfaces available (DOCSIS/GPON)
  • Also available with UK plug
Art. No.Article nameItem descriptionPDF
57003570OFT D 1261 15-20Self-installation Node incl. 12 V DC plug, Rx: 1550 nm, 258-1218 MHz, 74 dBµV fixed, Tx: 1610 nm, 15-204/258 MHz 
57003336OFT D 1261 15-85Self-installation Node incl. 12 V DC plug, Rx: 1550 nm, 105-1218 MHz, 74 dBµV fixed, Tx: 1610 nm, 5-85/105 MHz 
57003573OFT D RXSelf-installation Receiver; Rx: 1550 nm, 74 dBµV fixed, -12 … -14 dBm optical input power range 

Further product categories

Which might also interest you: