Home    Products    SMATV    SAT/Optics

A Simply
Perfect
Network.


SMATV & Terrestrial

SAT/Optics at a glance

Advantages, properties and details

 


 

DELTA SAT-Optic-System
  • Intelligent solution for SAT-IF distribution in larger installations
  • Effective bridging of larger distances
Art. No.Article nameItem descriptionPDF
 Optical Transmitter  
57003502OCH 25-31-33-0Optical Compact Headend 
57003952OCH 25-55-0-0Optical Compact Headend 
    
 Optical Splitter  
57003753SOV 4 DCOptical Splitter 4-way 
57003754SOV 8 DCOptical Splitter 8-way 
57003755SOV 16 SCOptical Splitter 16-way 
 Optical Receiver  
57003243OR 25Optical Twin Receiver, 85 - 2.500 MHz 
57003954OR 25 TOptical Single Receiver, 5 - 2.500 MHz 
    
 FTTH Optical Multiswitch  
57003762OFT SSelf -installation dSCR Multiswitch / optical input 1310/1330nm 
57003555OFTUWall installation accessory for OFT x 
57003920OFTU Blind CoverBlindcover for OFTU 
Other SAT-Optics-System
  • Intelligent solution for SAT-IF distribution in larger installations
  • Effective bridging of larger distances
Art. No.Article nameItem descriptionPDF
57001824SO LNBOptical LNB 
57002375SO LNB MK 2Fibre LNB 
57002320SO LNB NFibre IRS Wholeband LNB 
57003078SO QUAD MK 3Quad Fibre Gateway Termination Unit Abschlusseinheit 
57003079SO QUATTRO MK3Quattro Fibre Gateway Termination Unit 
see data sheetSO 2/3/4/8VProOptical Splitter 2, 3, 4 or 8 outputs 
SAT-Optics Accessories
Art. No.Article nameItem descriptionPDF
57005340SWW 21FM/VHF-Wideband Combiner/Diplexer, 5-230 MHz and 280-2.500 MHz 
see data sheetSO 3.0,XXXOptical Fibre Cable available in different length 
see data sheetSO ASS 1-2 xx:xxAsymm. optical splitter 1-2 available with different attentuators 
57001833SO OA5Optical Attenuator, 5 dB FC/PC 
57001834SO OA10Optical Attenuator, 10 dB FC/PC 
57001835SO OA15Optical Attenuator, 15 dB FC/PC 
57002674OATN-01 SCOptical attenuator, 1.200 - 1.600 nm, -1 dB, SC/APC 
57000910OATN-03 SCOptical attenuator, 1.200 - 1.600 nm, -3 dB, SC/APC 
57000911OATN-06 SCOptical attenuator, 1.200 - 1.600 nm, -6 dB, SC/APC 
57000912OATN-10 SCOptical attenuator, 1.200 - 1.600 nm, -10 dB, SC/APC 
57002380OVA SCOptical attenuator variable, 1.260 - 1.620 nm, up to 50 dB 
see datasheetSO ASS 1-2Asymm. optical splitter 1-2, sheet metal box, FC/PC adapter 
see datasheetSO ASS 1-3Asymm. optical splitter 1-3, sheet metal box, FC/PC adapter 
57001832SO FC/PC BCCable adaptor FC/PC 
57002155SC/APC SimplexAdapter 
57001901SC/APC DuplexAdapter 
57001836SO EZHFibre Rods, 6 flexible rods 
57002374SO NT Fibre LNBPower supply for Fibre LNB 40mm 

Further product categories

Which might also interest you: